English (IT Security)
traffic encryption key [correct]; TEK [correct]
DEF: A key used to encrypt plain text or to superencrypt previously encrypted text, and to decrypt cipher text.
French (Sécurité des TI)
clé de chiffrement du trafic [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Clé utilisée pour chiffrer des textes clairs, surchiffrer des textes précédemment chiffrés et déchiffrer des textes chiffrés.