English (IT Security)
media identifier [correct]
CONT: A session ID [session identifier], used to identify a playback session, is sent with the media identifier to decrypt the media. The media identifier is stored locally on the device and may be stored with the content provider.
French (Sécurité des TI)
identificateur de média [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
identificador de medios [correct, masculine noun]