English (IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
decrypt transform [correct]
CONT: Employ the decrypt-except signature transform. It works as follows : during signature transform processing, if you encounter a decrypt transform, decrypt all encrypted content in the document except for those excepted by an enumerated set of references.
OBS: decrypt transform : term taken from a World Wide Web Consortium(W3C) document. The W3C' s role is to establish standards relating to Internet technology.
French (Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
transformation en décryptage [feminine noun]; transformation de décryptage [feminine noun]
CONT: Employer la transformation de signature décrypter-excepter. Elle fonctionne ainsi : lors du traitement de la transformation de signature, si on rencontre une transformation en décryptage, alors décrypter tous les contenus cryptés dans le document, sauf ceux exclus par un ensemble de références énuméré.
OBS: transformation en décryptage : terme tiré d'un document traduit de l'anglais par le World Wide Web Consortium dont le rôle est d'établir des normes reliées aux technologies Internet.