English (IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
decrypted octet stream [correct]
CONT: Wrap the decrypted octet stream O in the context C as specified in text Wrapping.
OBS: decrypted octet stream : term taken from a World Wide Web Consortium(W3C) document. The W3C' s role is to establish standards relating to Internet technology.
French (Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
flux d'octets décrypté [masculine noun]
CONT: Emballer le flux d'octets décrypté O dans le contexte C, comme spécifié dans emballage du texte.
OBS: flux d'octets décrypté : terme tiré d'un document traduit de l'anglais par le World Wide Web Consortium dont le rôle est d'établir des normes reliées aux technologies Internet.