English (IT Security)
cryptographic synchronization [correct]; cryptosynchronization [correct]
DEF: A process by which a receiving decrypting cryptographic logic attains the same internal state as the transmitting encrypting logic.
French (Sécurité des TI)
synchronisation cryptographique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus par lequel la logique cryptographique déchiffrante à la réception atteint le même état interne que la logique chiffrante à l'émission.