English (IT Security)
cryptoservice message [correct]
DEF: A message, usually encrypted, transmitted between cryptocenters, requesting or supplying information regarding irregularities in encryption or decryption of messages.
French (Sécurité des TI)
message de service cryptographique [correct, masculine noun]; message de service chiffré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Message généralement chiffré, transmis entre centres cryptographiques, demandant ou fournissant des renseignements concernant les erreurs de chiffrement ou de déchiffrement des messages.