English (IT Security; Electronic Warfare; Corporate Security)
check decipherment
DEF: In cryptography, decryption counter-checking operation insuring, before transmission, that the message is correctly encrypted.
French (Sécurité des TI; Guerre électronique; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise)
déchiffrement de vérification [correct, masculine noun]