English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
linear automaton [correct]
CONT: Since it is easy to construct [the] inverse automaton of any linear automaton, we can obtain the inverse automata of both the linear automaton and the non-linear automaton, and therefore form the decryption trapdoor.
OBS: linear automaton: The plural forms are "linear automatons" and "linear automata."
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
automate linéaire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas; Inteligencia artificial)
autómata lineal [correct, masculine noun]