English (IT Security)
weak key [correct]
CONT: Weak keys are secret keys with a certain value for which the block cipher in question will exhibit certain regularities in encryption or, in other cases, a poor level of encryption. For instance, with DES [data encryption standard] there are four keys for which encryption is exactly the same as decryption. This means that if one were to encrypt twice with one of these weak keys, then the original plaintext would be recovered.
French (Sécurité des TI)
clé faible [feminine noun]; clef faible [feminine noun]