English (Corporate Security; Intelligence (Military); Security Devices)
decryption device [correct]; deciphering device [correct]
CONT: Information security elements consist of passwords, logs, audits, encryption/decryption devices, monitoring software, procedures, and selected physical security elements.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Renseignement (Militaire); Dispositifs de sécurité)
dispositif de décryptage [correct, masculine noun]; dispositif de déchiffrement [correct, masculine noun]