English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
nonlinear automaton [correct]; non-linear automaton [correct]
CONT: Since it is easy to construct [the] inverse automaton of any linear automaton, we can obtain the inverse automata of both the linear automaton and the non-linear automaton, and therefore form the decryption trapdoor.
OBS: nonlinear automaton: The plural forms are "nonlinear automatons" and "nonlinear automata."
OBS: non-linear automaton: The plural forms are "non-linear automatons" and "non-linear automata."
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
automate non linéaire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas; Inteligencia artificial)
autómata no lineal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El autómata no lineal [...] realiza operaciones no lineales sobre la información binarizada entregada por el autómata lineal.