English (Telecommunications Facilities; Data Transmission)
cryptocentre [correct]; cryptocenter [correct]; cryptographic centre [correct]; crypto centre [correct]
DEF: An establishment maintained for the encryption and decryption of messages.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Transmission de données)
cryptocentre [correct, masculine noun]; centre cryptographique [correct, masculine noun]; centre de cryptographie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Établissement destiné au chiffrement et au déchiffrement de messages.