English (Audio Technology; Radioelectricity; Telecommunications; Waveguides)
home radio frequency [correct]; HomeRF [correct]
DEF: A home networking standard that combines the 802. 11b and Digital Enhanced Cordless Telecommunication(DECT) portable phone standards into a single system.
French (Électroacoustique; Radioélectricité; Télécommunications; Guides d'ondes)
fréquence radioélectrique domestique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le code réseau offre la sécurité nécessaire pour se protéger d'autres utilisateurs de fréquence radioélectrique domestique.
Spanish (Electroacústica; Radioelectricidad; Telecomunicaciones; Guías de ondas)
radiofrecuencia doméstica [correct, feminine noun]