English (Internet and Telematics)
alt-key combination [correct]
CONT: The following process will illustrate how to do this for three types of keys : a dedicated accent-character combination key, an Alt-key combination, and a dead-key combination.
French (Internet et télématique)
combinaison alt-touche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nous illustrons dans ce qui suit de quelle façon procéder pour trois types de touches : une combinaison réservée de touches caractères et de touches accents, une combinaison Alt et touche et une combinaison avec touche morte.