English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
deflector washer
OBS: several types of commercial washers, including the deflector washer type, utilize deflector plates to capture and also to help disperse spray droplets.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
laveur à déflecteurs [masculine noun]
OBS: les laveurs à déflecteurs, en plus d'assurer le contact entre le liquide et les particules, favorisent la dispersion des gouttelettes.