English (Telecommunications Transmission; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
symmetrical deflection [correct]
DEF: Electrostatic deflection in which the mean value of the voltages of the two deflector plates is constant.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
déviation symétrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Application d'une tension de déviation de façon telle que la valeur moyenne des tensions des deux électrodes de déviation reste constante.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
desviación simétrica [correct, feminine noun]