English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
prohibited degree of consanguinity [correct]
DEF: Those degrees of blood relationship in which intermarriage is prohibited.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
degré de consanguinité prohibé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: degré de consanguinité prohibé : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).