English (Statistics; Statistical Methods)
multiple correlation [correct]; correlation between several variables [correct]
CONT: The degree of relationship existing between three or more variables is called multiple correlation.
French (Statistique; Méthodes statistiques)
corrélation multiple [correct, feminine noun]; corrélation entre plusieurs variables [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La corrélation entre plus de deux variables est dite corrélation multiple.
Spanish (Estadística; Métodos estadísticos)
correlación múltiple [feminine noun]
DEF: Interdependencia de más de dos variables.