English (Engineering Tests and Reliability)
correlation testing
OBS: correlation : the degree of relative correspondence, as between two sets of data.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
test de concordance [masculine noun]
OBS: Test effectué dans un centre d'essai de moteurs d'avions.
OBS: Équivalent obtenu auprès du Service de traduction de Pratt & Whitney.