English (Curling)
amount of curl [correct]; degree of curl [correct]
DEF: The angle given to the path of a rock at delivery.
French (Curling)
degré de courbe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Angle plus ou moins prononcé donné à la trajectoire d'une pierre en la lançant.