English (Marketing Research; Statistical Surveys)
convenience sample [correct]
DEF: Data collected from the most readily available elements of an appropriate population. No known way of measuring the degree of accuracy of the sample can be applied to a sample chosen this way.
French (Étude du marché; Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
échantillon de commodité [proposal, masculine noun]