English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Water Pollution)
comparability [correct, standardized]
DEF: A degree of agreement between data obtained from different sources with respect to control over random and systematic errors.
OBS: comparability: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'eau)
comparabilité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Degré d'accord entre les données obtenues à partir de sources différentes concernant le contrôle des erreurs aléatoires et systématiques.
OBS: comparabilité : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Contaminación del agua)
comparabilidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grado de acuerdo entre los datos obtenidos de diferentes fuentes con respecto al control sobre errores aleatorios y sistemáticos.