English (Energy Transformation; Thermodynamics)
Heating Energy Index [correct]; HEI [correct]
DEF: A valuable energy index of a building to be obtained from the energy data is one of heating BTu's/sq. ft/degree day or Heating Energy Index.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Thermodynamique)
index de chauffage [masculine noun]