English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
degree of parallelism [correct]
CONT: The earliest raw data suggested that all circuits without exception had D [tilde] 3, but it has since been determined that the value of the exponent D increases with performance. Performance, in turn, reflects the degree of parallelism that is present in the computer logic.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
degré de parallélisme [correct, masculine noun]