English (Air Traffic Control; Air Navigation Aids)
route guidance [correct]
CONT: Visual Aids for Providing Route Guidance. The degree of route guidance required will depend upon visibility conditions, complexity of the aerodrome layout and traffic density.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
guidage de parcours [masculine noun]
CONT: Aides visuelles pour assurer un guidage de parcours. Le guidage de parcours à assurer dépendra des conditions de visibilité, de la complexité du plan de l'aérodrome et de la densité de la circulation.