English (Beverages)
selection [correct, standardized]
DEF: A technological operation intended to sort coffee cherries according to size, density and degree of maturity.
OBS: selection: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
classement des cerises [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Opération technologique destinée à classer les cerises fraîches de café selon leur taille, leur masse volumique et leur degré de maturité.
OBS: classement des cerises : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.