English (Employment Benefits; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
meat chart
CONT: Injured workers have complained for years about the present method of determining disability pensions, indelicately called the "meat chart", recognizing only the degree of medical disability.
French (Avantages sociaux; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
barème des accidents du travail [masculine noun]