English (Tort Law (common law); Insurance Law; Labour Law)
degree of disability [correct]
French (Droit des délits (common law); Droit des assurances; Droit du travail)
degré d'invalidité [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; gravité d'incapacité [feminine noun]