English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
degree with distinction [correct]; degree with honors [correct, United States]
DEF: A degree awarded to those students who have given evidence of unusual achievement in their studies and examinations, such as the bachelor’s degree summa cum laude.
French (Grades et diplômes)
grade avec distinction [masculine noun]; grade obtenu avec distinction [masculine noun]
OBS: Dans la plupart des disciplines on exige que le candidat détienne une maîtrise (ou l'équivalent) obtenue avec distinction.