English (Examinations and Competitions (Education); Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
with distinction [correct]; with honors [correct, United States]
CONT: degree with distinction : A degree awarded to those students who have given evidence of unusual achievement in their studies and examinations, such as the bachelor's degree summa cum laude.
French (Docimologie; Grades et diplômes)
avec distinction [correct]
CONT: Dans quelques disciplines les détenteurs d'un baccalauréat spécialisé obtenu avec distinction peuvent aussi être admissibles aux études de doctorat.
OBS: Voir la rubrique intitulée "Mérite" dans le Dictionnaire encyclopédique de pédagogie moderne.
Spanish (Exámenes y oposiciones (Educación); Grados y diplomas (Educación))
con distinción [correct]
OBS: Se refiere al título universitario obtenido con distinción.