English (Aquaculture)
extensive aquaculture [correct]
DEF: The production system characterized by … a low degree of control[, ] low initial costs, low-level technology[, ] low production efficiency[, ] high dependence on local climate and water quality[, and] use of natural water bodies …
French (Aquaculture)
aquaculture extensive [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Acuicultura)
acuacultura extensiva [correct, feminine noun]