English (Turbines; Geothermal Power Plants)
geothermal turbine [correct]
CONT: The efficiency limitations of geothermal turbines imposed by the relatively low pressures and temperatures normally encountered in hyper-thermal fields could theoretically be improved by using supplementary fuel to impart a high degree of superheat to the steam before entering the turbines.
French (Turbines; Centrales géothermiques)
turbine géothermique [feminine noun]