English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
dialysis fluid [correct]; dialysis solution [correct]
CONT: The degree to which equilibrium between plasma water and dialysis fluid is achieved is a function of the duration of treatment and the efficiency of the dialysis technique.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
solution de dialyse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'hémodialyse consiste en un échange discontinu au travers d'une membrane semi-perméable retenant les protéines et les éléments figurés du sang, entre le plasma du malade et une solution de dialyse de composition proche de celle du plasma normal.