English (Penal Law)
principal in second degree [correct]; principal in the second degree [correct]
CONT: "Whoever aids or abets the actual commission of a crime, either at the place where it is committed or elsewhere, is a principal in the second degree in that crime. Mere presence on the occasion when a crime is committed does not make a person a principal in the second degree, even if he neither makes any effort to prevent the offence or to cause the offender to be apprehended, but such presence may be evidence for the consideration of the jury of an active participation in the offence. When the existence of a particular intent forms part of the definition of an offence, a person charged with aiding or abetting the commission of the offence must be shown to have known of the existence of the intent on the part of the person so aided"(Steph. Cr.(9th ed.), 16).
French (Droit pénal)
complice [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho penal)
cómplice [correct, masculine and feminine noun]