English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
preappointed evidence [correct]
DEF: The kind and degree of evidence prescribed in advance(as, by statute) as requisite for the proof of certain facts or the establishment of certain instruments.(Black's, p. 1058)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
preuve prescrite [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: preuve prescrite : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).