English (Synthetic Fabrics)
degree of esterification [correct]
DEF: The extent to which the acid groups of terephthalic and/or other acids have reacted with diols to form ester groups in polyester polymer production.
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
degré d'estérification [correct, masculine noun]