English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
community profile [correct]
CONT: Perhaps one of the best known industry-sponsored environmental monitoring programmes is that of British Petroleum. It involves the use of population and community indices for the intertidal zone of rocky shores. Through a process of characterizing intertidal benthic communities on the basis of the degree of wave exposure, it is possible to predict the community profile which would normally be expected to occur with a given exposure.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
profil de communauté [masculine noun]