English (Photography)
night photograph
OBS: paradoxically, accurate exposure in night photographs is not so critical, because the exposure level mainly affects the degree of gloom or brightness in the final colour transparency.
French (Photographie)
photographie de nuit
OBS: les émulsions ultra-rapides (...) il vaut mieux les réserver [ aux photographies de nuit et à la lumière artificielle, c'est-à-dire aux cas qui exigent une grande rapidité.]