English (Air Defence; Operations (Air Forces))
air supremacy [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: That degree of air superiority wherein the opposing air force is incapable of effective interference.
OBS: air supremacy: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Défense aérienne; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
maîtrise de l'air [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Degré de supériorité aérienne à partir duquel les forces aériennes adverses sont incapables d'intervenir efficacement.
OBS: maîtrise de l'air : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Defensa aérea; Operaciones (Fuerzas aéreas))
supremacía aérea [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grado de superioridad aérea en el que la fuerza aérea opuesta es incapaz de llevar a cabo una interferencia activa.