English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
moral evidence [correct]
DEF: ... that kind of evidence which, without developing an absolute and necessary certainty, generates a high degree of probability or persuasive force.(Black's, p. 909)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
preuve morale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: preuve morale : terme traité dans le Vocabulaire bilingue de la Common Law - Droit de la preuve, mais non normalisé.