English (Chemical Engineering)
level of the degree of polymerization [correct]; LODP [correct]
CONT: ... the characteristic level of degree of polymerization(LODP) of acid hydrolysis processes.
French (Génie chimique)
LODP [masculine noun]
CONT: (...) le LODP (level of degree of polymerization) caractéristique de l'hydrolyse acide.