English (Rheology)
Martin’s law [correct]
OBS: Martin and Sherwood(1975) related their observations regarding polymer retention and mobility reduction in porous media. They found that polymer retention decreased as the degree of hydrolysis increased.
French (Rhéologie)
loi de Martin [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour les concentrations plus fortes (...) la relation de Huggins n'est plus applicable et on doit calculer (la viscosité de la solution de polymère) en utilisant la loi empirique de Martin (...)