English (Management Operations (General))
task significance [correct]
DEF: The degree to which the job has a substantial impact on the lives or work of other people-whether in the immediate organization or in the external environment.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
pertinence d'une tâche [correct, feminine noun]