English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Ecology (General))
commitment of ecological resources [correct]
CONT: If scientists involved in environmental impact assessment begin to publish information on resilience in standardized ways for particular ecosystems being analyzed, we may at a future date be able to draw some generalizations about ecosystem resilience that will enable us to quantify the degree of(irreversibility of commitment) of ecological resources more effectively.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Écologie (Généralités))
engagement des ressources écologiques [masculine noun]
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Ecología (Generalidades))
responsabilidad por los recursos ecológicos [proposal, feminine noun]