English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law); Law of Contracts (common law))
ordinary care [correct]
DEF: A standard for the determination of negligence. That degree of care that a man of ordinary prudence would exercise under the same or similar circumstances...
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law); Droit des contrats (common law))
diligence ordinaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: diligence ordinaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).