English (Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
degree of nesting [correct]
CONT: ... the complexity of a software design or code using a metric, such as degree of nesting, or other characteristics.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
degré d'imbrication [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la complexité de la conception ou du code d'un logiciel au moyen de la métrologie, soit par exemple, le degré d'imbrication ou d'autres caractéristiques.