English (Animal Care Equipment (Farm equipment); Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
degree pad [correct]; graded pad [correct]
DEF: A hoof pad that is thick at the rear of the hoof and tapers to the toe.
OBS: Used to elevate the heels.
PHR: Graded shoe pad.
French (Soins aux animaux (Matériel agricole); Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
coussinet à degrés [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Coussinet de pieds à degrés.