English (Educational Institutions)
home institution [correct]
CONT: Home institution means the institution at which the student is enrolled in a program of study leading to a recognized degree or certificate.
French (Établissements d'enseignement)
établissement d'attache [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Établissement d'attache : université où l'étudiant est admis dans un programme régulier.
Spanish (Establecimientos de enseñanza)
institución de origen [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Realiza el proceso de cambio en tu institución de origen al finalizar tu periodo académico (semestre o año).