English (Penal Administration)
performance [correct]
OBS: This term refers to the degree to which inmates abide by the rules and regulations of the institution and apply themselves in institutional work and program activities in which they are required to participate.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
rendement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ce terme désigne dans quelle mesure le détenu respecte le règlement de l'établissement et fait preuve d'application dans son travail et dans l'exécution des programmes auxquels il est tenu de participer.