English (Computer Programs and Programming)
program locality [correct]
DEF: A characteristic of a program that indicates how close or far apart the references to locations in virtual memory are over time. A program with a high degree of locality does not refer to many widely scattered virtual addresses in a short period of time.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
localisation en mémoire