English (Continuing Education)
special degree program [correct]; special degree programme [correct]
DEF: Programmes geared to the needs of adult students admitted on the basis of previous experience or self-education rather than college credit.
French (Éducation permanente)
programme universitaire spécial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programmes destinés aux adultes admis en fonction de leur formation personnelle ou de leur expérience plutôt que de leurs qualifications académiques (UNESCO-BIE).