English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
graduate degree [correct]; advanced degree [correct]
DEF: A degree, such as a master's or a doctorate, awarded following successful completion of a program of study beyond the first degree.
French (Grades et diplômes)
grade supérieur [correct, masculine noun]; diplôme d'études supérieures [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Terme générique désignant les grades du niveau de la maîtrise et du doctorat.