English (School and School-Related Administration; Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
master’s degree program [correct]; master’s graduate program [correct]; master’s program [correct]
DEF: A course of study in a specific subject that usually takes [one to three years] to complete and for which a bachelor’s degree is required ...
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Grades et diplômes)
programme de maîtrise [correct, masculine noun]; programme de deuxième cycle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programme universitaire conduisant au diplôme de maîtrise.