English (Missiles and Rockets)
top-attack missile [correct]
CONT: Recent advances in top-attack missiles have underlined the need to give a higher degree of protection to the tops of tank turrets and cupolas.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile à attaque verticale [correct, masculine noun]; missile attaquant par le toit [masculine noun]
CONT: le missile BILL (Bofors Infantry Light and Lethal)