English (Chemistry)
inhibitor for closed circuit [correct]
CONT: Inhibitors for closed circuits. The RD8 complex, with a base of buffered chromates, provides a remarkable degree of protection for all the usual metals up to temperatures above 120 ° C.
French (Chimie)
inhibiteur pour circuit fermé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Inhibiteurs pour circuits fermés. Le complexe RD8, à base de chromates tamponnés assure une remarquable protection de tous les métaux usuels jusqu'à des températures supérieures à 120 ° C.