English (IT Security)
availability of information [correct]; information availability [correct]
CONT: The Security Policy requires that the degree of protection provided be commensurate with the level of sensitivity of the information and assets and the associated threats and risks. Without appropriate safeguards, the confidentiality, integrity and availability of information, systems and services could be adversely affected.
French (Sécurité des TI)
disponibilité de l'information [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Politique sur la sécurité exige que le degré de protection offert soit fonction de la nature délicate de l'information et des biens et de la menace et des risques connexes. En l'absence de protection appropriée, le caractère confidentiel, l'intégrité et la disponibilité de l'information, des systèmes et des services pourraient être affectés.