English (IT Security)
secure communication system [correct]
DEF: A communication system with a degree of protection sufficient to deny unauthorized persons information of value which might be derived from the possession and study of the system's communications.
French (Sécurité des TI)
système de communication protégé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système de communication ayant un degré de protection suffisant pour empêcher l'accès des personnes non autorisées à de l'information intéressante qui pourrait être retirée de la possession et de l'étude des communications de ce système.