English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
soft sized [correct]; slack-sized [correct]
DEF: A term applied to a lightly sized somewhat absorbent sheet of paper. The term is also used when the degree of water resistance is below standard.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
peu collé; légèrement collé