English (Job Descriptions; Labour and Employment)
skilled worker [correct]; qualified worker [correct]; skilled workman [correct]; skilled labourer [correct]; skilled craftsman [correct]; master [correct]; skilled artisan [correct]; journey trade worker; trained worker
OBS: Skilled occupations : This group includes craft and manual occupations that require predominately a thorough and comprehensive knowledge of processes involved in work, the exercise of considerable independent judgment, usually a high degree of manual dexterity, and, in some instances, extensive responsibility for valuable product or equipment. Workers in these occupations usually become qualified by serving apprenticeships or extensive training periods.
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Travail et emploi)
ouvrier qualifié [correct, masculine noun]; travailleur qualifié [correct, masculine noun]; ouvrier professionnel [correct, masculine noun]; travailleur professionnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Travailleur qui possède suffisamment de connaissances et d'expérience pour exercer un métier d'une manière autonome.
Spanish (Descripciones de las funciones de los cargos; Trabajo y empleo)
trabajador cualificado [masculine noun]; trabajador especializado [masculine noun]; trabajador calificado [masculine noun]