English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
degree of responsibility [correct]
DEF: In the UCS, a heading in the rating scale.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
degré de responsabilité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans la NGC, une des rubriques de l'échelle d'évaluation.