English (Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires; Fire Prevention)
protection boundary [correct]
DEF: The exterior boundary of an area within which a given agency has assumed a degree of responsibility for forest fire control.
OBS: It may include land additional to that for which the agency has jurisdictional or contractual responsibility.
French (Incendies de végétation; Prévention des incendies)
limite de protection [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Périmètre d'une zone à l'intérieur de laquelle la protection contre l'incendie est assumée par un organisme responsable.
Spanish (Incendio de la vegetación; Prevención de incendios)
perímetro de protección [correct, masculine noun]