English (Road Traffic)
volume-capacity ratio [correct]; degree of saturation [correct]
DEF: The ratio of flow rate to capacity for a transport facility.
OBS: volume-capacity ratio; degree of saturation : terms and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Circulation routière)
rapport débit-capacité [correct, masculine noun]; degré de saturation [correct, masculine noun]; niveau de saturation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport entre le débit et la capacité d'un équipement de transport.
OBS: rapport débit-capacité; degré de saturation; niveau de saturation : termes et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.