English (Soil Mechanics (Engineering); Soil Science; Geology)
wet unit weight [correct]; mass unit weight [correct]
OBS: The "unit weight" of soil solids plus water per unit of total volume of soil mass, irrespective of the degree of saturation.
French (Mécanique des sols; Science du sol; Géologie)
densité humide [correct]; poids spécifique humide
OBS: (...) poids de l'unité de volume du sol eau comprise (...)