English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Insurance; Sociology of persons with a disability)
severity level [correct]; degree of severity [correct]
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Assurances; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
degré de gravité [correct, masculine noun]