English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
Contextual Knowledge [correct]
DEF: In the UCS, an element under the Skill factor, that measures the degree to which the work requires knowledge of people, organizations, external circumstances, and legislation and regulations.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
Connaissance du contexte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans la NGC, élément relatif au facteur Habileté, qui mesure ce qu'il faut connaître des personnes, des organisations, des conditions externes, de la législation et de la réglementation pour effectuer le travail.