English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Q-Deck methodology
CONT: Title: ... Defining the Welfare of Children by Q-methodology ... Director: Frank J. McGilly ... School of Social Work ... McGill University ... Keywords: ... Q-Deck Methodology ....
OBS: The coauthor of the report explained that in this method a Q-deck, that is, a deck of cards, is used; the subject is asked to respond to the questions by sorting the cards into piles depending on the degree to which he agrees with the statement on the card.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
méthode Q de classement de cartes [proposal, feminine noun]