English (Chocolate and Confectionery)
temper [correct]; degree of temper [correct]
OBS: e.g. of chocolate products
French (Confiserie et chocolaterie)
degré de tempérage [correct, masculine noun]; qualité de tempérage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: fabrication du chocolat