English (Penal Administration)
non-security escort [correct]
OBS: CD545. For this category, a degree of trust shall be determined and extended to an inmate or group of inmates, but security shall remain a consideration.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
escorte pour des motifs non reliés à la sécurité [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: DC545. En vue de ce type d'escorte, on doit établir le niveau de confiance à témoigner à un ou plusieurs détenus, tout en respectant la sécurité .