English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
Rhodes Scholarship Trust [correct]; Rhodes scholarship [correct]
DEF: The Rhodes Scholarship Trust is designed to enable students of outstanding intellectual, moral and leadership ability to pursue a second baccalaureate or a master's degree in science, humanities or social science at Oxford University.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
bourse de la fondation Cecil Rhodes [feminine noun]
OBS: Ces bourses sont réparties entre étudiants des Dominions britanniques, des États-Unis, et de l'Allemagne, et comportent trois années d'études à l'Université d'Oxford.