English (IT Security)
degree of trust [correct]
DEF: The level of confidence that can be placed in security mechanisms to correctly enforce the security policy.
French (Sécurité des TI)
niveau de confiance [proposal, feminine noun]; confiance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Niveau de fiabilité que doit refléter un dispositif de sécurité pour répondre efficacement aux exigences de la politique de sécurité d'une entité.