English (Rubber)
state of cure [correct]; state of vulcanization [correct]; degree of vulcanization [correct]
DEF: The cure condition of a vulcanizate relative to that at which optimum physical properties are obtained.
French (Caoutchouc)
degré de vulcanisation [masculine noun]
Spanish (Caucho)
grado de vulcanización [masculine noun]; estado de vulcanización [masculine noun]