English (Meats and Meat Industries)
rind [correct, noun]
DEF: The scalded and dehaired skin of pigs, which contains mainly connective tissue proteins.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
couenne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Peau provenant d'une carcasse habillée de porc ou de ses portions, en excluant le groin, les lèvres, l'épicrâne et les oreilles.
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
corteza de cerdo [correct, feminine noun]