English (Slaughterhouses)
U bar de-hairer [correct]
DEF: A horizontal-travel hog dehairer.
CONT: Nijhuis also exhibited an extremely large waste water treatment plant and a huge U-bar de-hairer, the Tarzan - with a capacity from 150-200 hogs per hour.
French (Abattoirs)
épileuse U Bar [feminine noun]
CONT: La société MARCHAND-MEUNIER présentait les épileuses «U Bars» pouvant épiler dans les conditions les plus sévères (coches) de 160 à 550 par/heure.