English (Meats and Meat Industries; Slaughterhouses)
dehairing [correct]
DEF: Removal of hairs and bristles of pigs [with] a scraper after scalding [the dead animal] in a tank or a steam cabinet.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Abattoirs)
épilage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Élimination des soies des porcs abattus après échaudage.
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos; Mataderos)
depilación [correct, feminine noun]; depilado [correct, masculine noun]