English (Transport of Oil and Natural Gas; Long-Distance Pipelines)
pipeline route [correct]
CONT: ... the Mackenzie Valley pipeline route would traverse 528 km of land in the [Dehcho region], the longest distance for any region in the project review area.
French (Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Canalisations à grande distance)
tracé du pipeline [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le tracé du pipeline de la vallée du Mackenzie traverserait 528 km de terres dans la [région du Dehcho], la plus longue distance de toutes les régions de la zone d'examen du projet.