English (Veterinary Medicine)
working [correct]
OBS: of calves e. g. dehorning, veterinary treatment, vaccination
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
administration des soins [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: aux veaux par exemple écornage, administration de compliments alimentaires, traitements vétérinaires