English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
dehulled sunflower [correct]; stripped sunflower
OBS: Dehull: to separate hulls from grains, seeds, etc.
French (Minoterie et céréales)
tournesol décortiqué [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Décortiquer : séparer (un fruit, une graine) de son enveloppe.