English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
water sorption [correct]; sorption of water [correct]; water sorption content; moisture absorption
DEF: Weight of water absorbed by the textile, related to 100 g of the dehydrated textile after conditioning at equilibrium at 95% RH.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
taux de sorption d'eau [correct, masculine noun]; taux de sorption [masculine noun]
CONT: Sorption d'eau d'un produit textile, rapportée à 100 g de ce produit déshydraté.