English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
sulfuryl chloride [correct]; chlorosulfuric acid [correct]; sulfonyl chloride [correct]; sulfuric chloride [correct]; sulfuric oxychloride [correct]
OBS: Properties : Colorless liquid, pungent odor,... Use : Organic synthesis(chlorinating agent, dehydrating agent, acylating agent) pharmaceuticals, dyestuffs, rubber-base plastics, rayon, solvent, catalyst.
OBS: Chemical formula: SO2Cl2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
chlorure de sulfuryle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : SO2Cl2