English (Biomass Energy)
fresh green plant matter [correct]
CONT: The moisture content of fresh green plant matter is very high and precludes direct combustion, pyrolysis or gasification without prior dehydration.
French (Énergie de la biomasse)
matière végétale verte fraîche [feminine noun]