English (Human Diseases - Various; Blood)
anemia due to glucose-6-phosphate dehydrogenase deficiency [correct]; anaemia due to glucose-6-phosphate dehydrogenase deficiency [correct, Great Britain]
OBS: D55.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Sang)
anémie due à une carence en glucose-6-phosphate déshydrogénase [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: D55.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.