English (Muscles and Tendons; Biological Sciences)
triosephosphate dehydrogenase
OBS: Muscle enzyme related to energy supply.
French (Muscles et tendons; Sciences biologiques)
triose-phosphate-déshydrogénase [feminine noun]
OBS: Enzyme musculaire associée à la production d'énergie.