English (Biochemistry)
alpha-ketoglutarate [correct]
CONT: Product dihydrolipoamide succinyltransferase component of alpha-ketoglutarate dehydrogenase : dihydrolipoamide succinyltransferase component of alpha-ketoglutarate dehydrogenase.
French (Biochimie)
a-cétoglutarate [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Acide aminé issu du glutarate et produit du cycle de Krebs.