English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
supernormal flight control [correct]
CONT: ... DEI developed and patented the Supernormal Flight control concept, opening the doors to controlled flight at attitudes never before possible with conventional controls.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
commande de vol supernormale [feminine noun]