English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
abbreviated form [correct]
OBS: For example, using "Canada" instead of "Province of Canada", or "D. G. "instead of "Dei Gratia" on coins.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
formule abrégée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Par exemple, utiliser «Canada» au lieu de «Province du Canada», ou «D.G.» au lieu de «Dei Gratia» sur les pièces de monnaie.