English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges; Road Maintenance; Road Safety)
self-deicing bridge [correct]
DEF: A bridge equipped with an automated deicing system.
OBS: Automated deicing systems can use various deicing devices such as deicing-agent sprinklers or electric heating systems.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts; Entretien des routes; Sécurité routière)
pont autodéglaçant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pont muni d'un système de déglaçage automatique.
OBS: Les systèmes de déglaçage peuvent comprendre différents dispositifs de déglaçage comme des gicleurs de produits déglaçants ou un système de chauffage électrique.