English (Psychology (General); Mental Disorders)
delusional jealousy [correct]
OBS: the victim is constantly on the watch for any indication that his suspicions are justified, and manufactures evidence if he does not find it.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Troubles mentaux)
idée délirante de jalousie [correct, feminine noun]; délire de jalousie [masculine noun]
DEF: délire passionnel à forme surtout interprétative et à thème de jalousie amoureuse.