English (Symptoms (Medicine); Mental Disorders; Clinical Psychology)
paranoid ideation [correct]
DEF: Ideation, of less than delusional proportions, involving suspiciousness or the belief that one is being harassed, persecuted, or unfairly treated.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Troubles mentaux; Psychologie clinique)
idéation persécutoire [correct, feminine noun]; mode de pensée persécutoire [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Idéation, d'intensité moindre que dans les idées délirantes, impliquant la méfiance ou la croyance que l'on est harcelé, persécuté ou traité injustement.