English (Psychology (General))
sensory experience [correct]
CONT: ... There may or may not be a delusional interpretation of the hallucinatory experience. For example, one person with auditory hallucinations may recognize that he or she is having a false sensory experience whereas another may be convinced that the source of the sensory experience has an independent physical reality....
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
expérience sensorielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] Il peut y avoir ou non interprétation délirante d'une expérience hallucinatoire. Par exemple, une personne sujette à des hallucinations auditives peut reconnaître qu'elle a une fausse expérience sensorielle, tandis qu'une autre peut être convaincue que la source de l'expérience sensorielle a une réalité physique propre [...]