English (Clinical Psychology; Mental Disorders)
organic delusional disorder [correct]; organic delusional syndrome [correct]
OBS: "Organic delusional disorder" : single-concept category extracted from the Diagnostic and Statistical Manual(DSM-III-R). In the manual, this category is written as follows : multi-infarct dementia, with delirium. "Organic delusional syndrome" : extracted from the 9th Revision of the International Classification of Diseases(ICD-9). Both the DSM-III-R and ICD-9 sources match their terms with the same disease classification code-293. 81.
CONT: 293.81: International Classification of Diseases code.
French (Psychologie clinique; Troubles mentaux)
trouble délirant organique [correct, masculine noun]; syndrome délirant organique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: «Trouble délirant organique» : catégorie uninotionnelle de trouble mental tirée du manuel de DSM-III-R. Dans ce manuel, la catégorie en question s'écrit comme suit : démence par infarctus multiples, avec delirium. «Syndrome délirant organique» : tirée de la Neuvième Révision de la Classification internationale des maladies (CIM-9). Malgré les sources distinctes, on emploie le même code de classification des maladies.
OBS: Catégorie uninotionnelle tirée du manuel de DSM-III-R.
OBS: 293.81 : Code de la Classification internationale des maladies.
Spanish (Psicología clínica; Trastornos mentales)
síndrome delirante orgánico [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 293.81 : Código de la Clasificación Internacional de Enfermedades