English (Mental Disorders; Drugs and Drug Addiction; Clinical Psychology)
amphetamine-induced psychotic disorder with delusions [correct, noun]; amphetamine-induced psychotic disorder, with delusions [correct, noun]; amphetamine delusional disorder [correct, noun]
CONT: Hierarchic principles are also a part of determining the diagnosis. For example, disorders due to a general medical condition (such as a client who experiences a panic attack due to hypoglycemia, diagnosed as anxiety disorder due to hypoglycemia with panic attacks) and substance-induced disorders (the client who experiences a psychotic episode while binging on amphetamine diagnosed as amphetamine-induced psychotic disorder with delusions) preempt a diagnosis of any other disorder that could produce the same symptoms.
French (Troubles mentaux; Drogues et toxicomanie; Psychologie clinique)
trouble psychotique induit par l'amphétamine, avec idées délirantes [correct, masculine noun]; trouble délirant lié à l'amphétamine [correct, masculine noun]