English (Psychology (General); Mental Disorders; Symptoms (Medicine))
delusional feature [correct]
CONT: Visual hallucinations are the most common type of hallucinations while paranoia is the most common delusional feature.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Troubles mentaux; Symptômes (Médecine))
caractéristique délirante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Plus fréquemment, il s'agira d'un trouble bipolaire prenant des caractéristiques délirantes et mimant un début de schizophrénie.
Spanish (Psicología (Generalidades); Trastornos mentales; Síntomas (Medicina))
característica delirante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Esta tendencia a empequeñecer a otros y reducirlos, puede ser vista como una característica delirante que acompaña el delirio de grandeza.